Photo by Melody

PlantFiles Pictures: Plumbago (Plumbago auriculata), 1 by desertpete

Communities > Forums

Image Copyright desertpete

Subject: Plumbago (Plumbago auriculata)

Forum: PlantFiles Pictures

bookmark
Back to post
Photo of Plumbago (Plumbago auriculata)
desertpete wrote:

Common name: Plumbago, Cape Leadwort
Family: Plumbaginaceae
Genus: Plumbago
Species auriculata

Plant Link: http://plantsdatabase.com/go/414/


Overwhelmed? There's a lot to see here. Try starting at our homepage.

[ Home | About | Advertise | Media Kit | Mission | Featured Companies | Tour | Contact Us ]

Back to the top


 

Hope for America