Hard to believe how time has flown, but the16th DG annual photo contest has begun! Find the details here. Best wishes to all the entrants!!!


Jonesboro, GA(Zone 7b)

Large mounding plant with heart shaped leaves - sometimes called Sweetheart Hosta.

Common name: ventricosa
Genus: Hosta

Thumbnail by Azalea
Oklahoma City, OK(Zone 7a)

Good grief..that's huge.

Jonesboro, GA(Zone 7b)

Yes it is, you can see that it's bigger over all than the Sum & Substance in the background and they are the same age!

Post a Reply to this Thread

Please or sign up to post.