Calling all writers, especially those who wax poetic! If you have a way with words, here's your chance to put pen to paper and try your hand at writing an award-winning piece for us. Find all the details on our contest page.

Cork-bark Passion Flower, Devil's Pumpkin, Indigo Berry, Corky Passionflower, Co

Orlando, FL(Zone 9b)

Closeup of the stem. It has ridges that run parallel to the stem which develop in the older parts of the plant.


Common name: Cork-bark Passion Flower, Devil's Pumpkin, Indigo Berry, Corky Passionflower, Corkstem Passionflower
Family: Passifloraceae
Genus: Passiflora
Species suberosa

Plant Link: http://plantsdatabase.com/go/1197/

Thumbnail by ButterflyGardnr

Post a Reply to this Thread

Please or sign up to post.
BACK TO TOP