Calling all writers, especially those who wax poetic! If you have a way with words, here's your chance to put pen to paper and try your hand at writing an award-winning piece for us. Find all the details on our contest page.

Variegated Devil's Backbone, Japanese Poinsettia, Slipper Spurge, Redbird Cactus

Tennille, GA(Zone 8b)

Dubai UAE zone 11
April 2003


Common name: Variegated Devil's Backbone, Japanese Poinsettia, Slipper Spurge, Redbird Cactus, Christmas Candle
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Pedilanthus
Species tithymaloides

Plant Link: http://plantsdatabase.com/go/1716/

Thumbnail by Chamma

Post a Reply to this Thread

Please or sign up to post.
BACK TO TOP