Calling all writers, especially those who wax poetic! If you have a way with words, here's your chance to put pen to paper and try your hand at writing an award-winning piece for us. Find all the details on our contest page.

Summer Poinsettia, Joseph's Coat, Tampala, Chinese Spinach, Vegetable Amaranth,

Houston, TX(Zone 9a)

Amaranthus - Illumination


Common name: Summer Poinsettia, Joseph's Coat, Tampala, Chinese Spinach, Vegetable Amaranth, Een Choy
Family: Amaranthaceae
Genus: Amaranthus
Species gangeticus

Plant Link: http://plantsdatabase.com/go/872/

Thumbnail by yogaman
Roanoke Rapids, NC

I have something like that plant but mine is a summer poinsetta

Post a Reply to this Thread

Please or sign up to post.
BACK TO TOP