Variegated Devil's Backbone, Japanese Poinsettia, Slipper Spurge, Redbird Cactus

San Antonio, TX(Zone 8b)


Common name: Variegated Devil's Backbone, Japanese Poinsettia, Slipper Spurge, Redbird Cactus, Christmas Candle
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Pedilanthus
Species tithymaloides

Plant Link: http://plantsdatabase.com/go/1716/

Thumbnail by htop

Post a Reply to this Thread

Please or register to post.

Upload Images to your reply

    You may upload up to 5 images
    BACK TO TOP