Calling all writers, especially those who wax poetic! If you have a way with words, here's your chance to put pen to paper and try your hand at writing an award-winning piece for us. Find all the details on our contest page.

Emerald Starling (Lamprotornis iris)

Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sturnidae
Genus: Lamprotornis
Species: iris

Members' Notes:

0
positives
1
neutral
0
negatives
RatingContent
Neutral

On Jun 18, 2013, Resin from Northumberland,
United Kingdom (Zone 9a) wrote:

Synonym: Coccycolius iris

BACK TO TOP