Species Orchid, Bell Orchid, Written Grammatophyllum
Grammatophyllum scriptum

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Grammatophyllum (gram-at-oh-FILL-um) (Info)
Species: scriptum
Synonym:Cymbidium scriptum
Synonym:Epidendrum scriptum
Synonym:Grammatophyllum boweri
Synonym:Grammatophyllum celebicum

Category:

Perennials

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Epiphytes

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Partial to Full Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Pale Yellow

Maroon (Purple-Brown)

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Odessa, Florida

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.