Lanceleaf Anoda
Anoda lanceolata

Family: Malvaceae (mal-VAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Anoda (uh-NO-duh) (Info)
Species: lanceolata (lan-see-oh-LAY-tuh) (Info)
Synonym:Anoda wrightii

Category:

Annuals

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Red

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

0
positives
1
neutral
0
negatives
RatingContent
Neutral

On Nov 22, 2006, frostweed from Josephine, Arlington, TX (Zone 8a) wrote:

Lanceleaf Anoda, Anoda lanceolata is native to texas and other States.