Species Orchid, Dwarf Snail Orchid, Tiny Pterostylis
Pterostylis nana

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Pterostylis (ter-o-sty-liss) (Info)
Species: nana (NAN-uh) (Info)
Synonym:Linguella nana
Synonym:Pterostylis celans

Category:

Perennials

Height:

under 6 in. (15 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Light Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Green

Bloom Time:

Late Winter/Early Spring

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.