Photo by Melody
We rolled out several small fixes on January 29. If you encounter any problems, please report them in the designated thread in the DG Site Updates forum.

PlantFiles: Thalictrum
Thalictrum uchiyamae

bookmark
Family: Ranunculaceae (ra-nun-kew-LAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Thalictrum (tha-LIK-trum) (Info)
Species: uchiyamae

Synonym:Thalictrum uchiyamai

One member has or wants this plant for trade.

Category:
Perennials

Height:
36-48 in. (90-120 cm)
4-6 ft. (1.2-1.8 m)

Spacing:
18-24 in. (45-60 cm)

Hardiness:
USDA Zone 5a: to -28.8 C (-20 F)

Sun Exposure:
Light Shade

Danger:
Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:
Violet/Lavender
White/Near White

Bloom Time:
Mid Summer
Late Summer/Early Fall

Foliage:
Herbaceous

Other details:
Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:
Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:
Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:
Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:
Unknown - Tell us

Click thumbnail
to view:

By TomH3787
Thumbnail #1 of Thalictrum uchiyamae by TomH3787

No details have been posted.



We recommend Firefox
Overwhelmed? There's a lot to see here. Try starting at our homepage.

[ Home | About | Advertise | Media Kit | Mission | Featured Companies | Submit an Article | Terms of Use | Tour | Rules | Privacy Policy | Contact Us ]

Back to the top

Copyright © 2000-2015 Dave's Garden, an Internet Brands company. All Rights Reserved.
 

Hope for America