Sand Palafox
Palafoxia hookeriana

Family: Asteraceae (ass-ter-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Palafoxia (pal-uh-FOKS-ee-uh) (Info)
Species: hookeriana (hook-er-ee-AN-uh) (Info)
Synonym:Palafoxia hookeriana var. hookeriana
View this plant in a garden

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Beaumont, Texas

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.