Pine Deervetch, Long-bract Birds's Foot Trefoil, New Mexico Bird's Foot Trefoil
Lotus plebeius

Family: Papilionaceae (pa-pil-ee-uh-NAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Lotus (LO-tus) (Info)
Species: plebeius (PLEE-bee-us) (Info)
Synonym:Hosackia puberula var. nana
Synonym:Lotus longebracteatus
Synonym:Lotus neomexicanus
Synonym:Lotus oreoboides

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.