Anoda
Anoda hastata

Family: Malvaceae (mal-VAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Anoda (uh-NO-duh) (Info)
Species: hastata (hass-TAH-tuh) (Info)
Synonym:Anoda acerifolia
Synonym:Anoda zuccagnii
Synonym:Sida acerifolia
Synonym:Sida zuccagnii

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.