Lolly Bush, Smooth Clerodendrum
Clerodendrum floribundum

Family: Lamiaceae (lay-mee-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Clerodendrum (kler-oh-DEN-drum) (Info)
Species: floribundum (flor-ih-BUN-dum) (Info)
Synonym:Siphonanthus floribundus

Category:

Shrubs

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Height:

15-20 ft. (4.7-6 m)

Spacing:

15-20 ft. (4.7-6 m)

Hardiness:

USDA Zone 10a: to -1.1 C (30 F)

USDA Zone 10b: to 1.7 C (35 F)

USDA Zone 11: above 4.5 C (40 F)

Sun Exposure:

Light Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

White/Near White

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Flowers are fragrant

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Non-patented

Propagation Methods:

From semi-hardwood cuttings

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.