Swamp Daisy
Brachyscome basaltica

Family: Asteraceae (ass-ter-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Brachyscome (brak-kys-koh-mee) (Info)
Species: basaltica (ba-SAL-tih-ka) (Info)
Synonym:Brachycome basaltica

Category:

Perennials

Height:

6-12 in. (15-30 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Sun to Partial Shade

Light Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

White/Near White

Bloom Time:

Late Spring/Early Summer

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Benton, Arkansas

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.