Orchid, Rhyncholaeliocattleya Krull's Lemon Chiffon
Rhyncholaeliocattleya

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Rhyncholaeliocattleya
Grex name:Krull's Lemon Chiffon
Additional cultivar information:(Rlc. Love Call X Rlc. Goldenzelle)
Hybridized by Krull-Smith
Registered or introduced: 2007
Synonym:Potinara Krull's Lemon Chiffon

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Epiphytes

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Bright Yellow

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Mercer, Pennsylvania

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.