Iodine Bush, Pickleweed, Burro weed
Allenrolfea occidentalis

Family: Amaranthaceae
Genus: Allenrolfea (al-len-ROLF-ee-uh) (Info)
Species: occidentalis (ok-sih-den-TAY-liss) (Info)
Synonym:Allenrolfea mexicana
Synonym:Halostachys occidentalis

Category:

Shrubs

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.