Photo by Melody
We rolled out several small fixes on January 29. If you encounter any problems, please report them in the designated thread in the DG Site Updates forum.

PlantFiles: Species Orchid, Consul Schiller's Cattleya
Cattleya schilleriana

bookmark
Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Cattleya (KAT-lee-yuh) (Info)
Species: schilleriana (shil-ler-ee-AY-nuh) (Info)

Synonym:Cattleya regnellii
Synonym:Epidendrum schillerianum

Category:
Tropicals and Tender Perennials
Epiphytes

Height:
Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:
Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:
Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:
Unknown - Tell us

Danger:
Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:
Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:
Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:
Unknown - Tell us

Other details:
Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:
Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:
Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:
Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:
Unknown - Tell us

Click thumbnail
to view:

By DaylilySLP
Thumbnail #1 of Cattleya schilleriana by DaylilySLP

No details have been posted.



We recommend Firefox
Overwhelmed? There's a lot to see here. Try starting at our homepage.

[ Home | About | Advertise | Media Kit | Mission | Featured Companies | Submit an Article | Terms of Use | Tour | Rules | Privacy Policy | Contact Us ]

Back to the top

Copyright © 2000-2015 Dave's Garden, an Internet Brands company. All Rights Reserved.
 

Hope for America