Orchid, Bratonia Royal Robe
Bratonia

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Bratonia
Grex name:Royal Robe
Additional cultivar information:(Brat. Erachne x Milt. Seminole Blood)
Hybridized by Everglades
Registered or introduced: 1986
Synonym:Miltassia Royal Robe

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Rose/Mauve

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Jacksonville, Florida

Lakeland, Florida

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.