Anaphalis
Anaphalis trinervis

Family: Asteraceae (ass-ter-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Anaphalis (a-NAF-uh-lus) (Info)
Species: trinervis
Synonym:Gnaphalium trinerve

Category:

Perennials

Height:

12-18 in. (30-45 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Partial to Full Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

White/Near White

Bloom Time:

Mid Summer

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.