Cascade Everlasting, Oyster Plant
Ozothamnus secundiflorus

Family: Asteraceae (ass-ter-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Ozothamnus (oh-zo-THAM-nus) (Info)
Species: secundiflorus (sek-und-ee-FLOR-us) (Info)
Synonym:Helichrysum secundiflorum

Category:

Alpines and Rock Gardens

Shrubs

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

36-48 in. (90-120 cm)

4-6 ft. (1.2-1.8 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Sun to Partial Shade

Light Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

White/Near White

Bloom Time:

Mid Summer

Foliage:

Evergreen

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.