Cleyera
Cleyera japonica 'Tricolor'

Family: Theaceae (tee-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Cleyera (klay-YER-uh) (Info)
Species: japonica (juh-PON-ih-kuh) (Info)
Cultivar: Tricolor
Additional cultivar information:(aka Tricolour)
Synonym:Cleyera japonica var. tricolor
Synonym:Cleyera japonica f. tricolor

Category:

Shrubs

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Requires consistently moist soil; do not let dry out between waterings

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

8-10 ft. (2.4-3 m)

Spacing:

6-8 ft. (1.8-2.4 m)

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Light Shade

Partial to Full Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Grown for foliage

Evergreen

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

5.6 to 6.0 (acidic)

6.1 to 6.5 (mildly acidic)

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Marietta, Georgia

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.