Florida Yellow Flax
Linum floridanum

Family: Linaceae
Genus: Linum (LIN-um) (Info)
Species: floridanum (flor-ih-DAY-num) (Info)
Synonym:Linum floridanum var. floridanum

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Odessa, Florida

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.