Acanthopanax
Eleutherococcus leucorrhizus var. setchuenensis

Family: Araliaceae
Genus: Eleutherococcus (el-ew-ther-oh-KOK-us) (Info)
Species: leucorrhizus var. setchuenensis
Synonym:Eleutherococcus setchuenensis
Synonym:Acanthopanax setchuenensis

Category:

Shrubs

Height:

8-10 ft. (2.4-3 m)

10-12 ft. (3-3.6 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

USDA Zone 8b: to -9.4 C (15 F)

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Deciduous

Chartreuse/Yellow

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Non-patented

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Vancouver, British Columbia

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.