Longleaf Mock Thelypody
Pennellia longifolia

Family: Brassicaceae (brass-ih-KAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Pennellia (pen-NEL-ee-a) (Info)
Species: longifolia (lon-jee-FOH-lee-uh) (Info)
Synonym:Streptanthus longifolius
Synonym:Thelypodium longifolium

Category:

Biennials

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.