Photo by Melody

PlantFiles: Hale's Pentodon
Pentodon pentandrus

bookmark
Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Pentodon (PEN-toh-don) (Info)
Species: pentandrus (pen-TAN-drus) (Info)

Synonym:Pentodon pentandrus var. pentandrus
Synonym:Hedyotis halei
Synonym:Hedyotis pentandra
Synonym:Pentodon halei
Synonym:Pentodon pentandrer

Category:
Annuals

Height:
Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:
Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:
Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:
Unknown - Tell us

Danger:
Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:
Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:
Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:
Unknown - Tell us

Other details:
Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:
Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:
Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:
Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:
Unknown - Tell us

No details have been posted.



We recommend Firefox
Overwhelmed? There's a lot to see here. Try starting at our homepage.

[ Home | About | Advertise | Media Kit | Mission | Featured Companies | Submit an Article | Terms of Use | Tour | Rules | Privacy Policy | Contact Us ]

Back to the top

Copyright © 2000-2014 Dave's Garden, an Internet Brands company. All Rights Reserved.
 

Hope for America