Coral Dropseed
Sporobolus domingensis

Family: Poaceae (poh-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Sporobolus (spor-ROB-oh-lus) (Info)
Species: domingensis (doh-ming-EN-sis) (Info)
Synonym:Vilfa domingensis

Category:

Ornamental Grasses and Bamboo

Perennials

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.