Louisiana Nerveray
Tetragonotheca ludoviciana

Family: Asteraceae (ass-ter-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Tetragonotheca (tet-ra-gon-oh-THEK-a) (Info)
Species: ludoviciana (loo-doh-vik-ee-AH-nuh) (Info)
Synonym:Halea ludoviciana

Category:

Perennials

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Bright Yellow

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Longview, Texas

Gardeners' Notes:

0
positives
1
neutral
0
negatives
RatingContent
Neutral

On Dec 8, 2006, frostweed from Josephine, Arlington, TX (Zone 8a) wrote:

Louisiana Nerveray Tetragonotheca ludoviciana is native to Texas and other States.