Hoop Petticoat Daffodil
Narcissus romieuxii

Family: Amaryllidaceae (am-uh-ril-id-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Narcissus (nar-SIS-us) (Info)
Species: romieuxii (rom-YOO-ee-eye) (Info)
Synonym:Narcissus romieuxii subsp. romieuxii
» View all varieties of Daffodils

Division:

Division 13 - Species (incl. Wild Variants & Hybrids)

Height:

6-12 in. (15-30 cm)

Spacing:

3-6 in. (7-15 cm)

Bloom Time:

Late Winter/Early Spring

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Sun to Partial Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Pale Yellow

Foliage:

Provides winter interest

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Suitable for growing in containers

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.