Mopopaja Tree
Sterculia africana

Family: Malvaceae (mal-VAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Sterculia (stur-KEW-lee-uh) (Info)
Species: africana (af-ri-KAHN-uh) (Info)
Synonym:Sterculia guerichii
Synonym:Sterculia tomentosa
Synonym:Triphaca africana

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Sun to Partial Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.