Diplazium
Diplazium subsinuatum

Family: Woodsiaceae
Genus: Diplazium (dy-PLAY-zee-um) (Info)
Species: subsinuatum
Synonym:Diplazium lanceum

Category:

Ferns

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

USDA Zone 8a: to -12.2 C (10 F)

USDA Zone 8b: to -9.4 C (15 F)

USDA Zone 9a: to -6.6 C (20 F)

USDA Zone 9b: to -3.8 C (25 F)

USDA Zone 10a: to -1.1 C (30 F)

USDA Zone 10b: to 1.7 C (35 F)

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Inconspicuous/none

Bloom Time:

N/A

Foliage:

Grown for foliage

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

N/A: plant does not set seed, flowers are sterile, or plants will not come true from seed

Gardeners' Notes:

0
positives
1
neutral
0
negatives
RatingContent
Neutral

On Apr 21, 2007, Cretaceous from El Sobrante, CA (Zone 9b) wrote:

Native to India, Vietnam, the Phillipines, and Borneo.