Alyce Clover
Alysicarpus ovalifolius

Family: Papilionaceae (pa-pil-ee-uh-NAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Alysicarpus (al-liss-ee-KAR-pus) (Info)
Species: ovalifolius (o-val-ee-FOH-lee-us) (Info)
Synonym:Hedysarum ovalifolium

Category:

Annuals

Perennials

Height:

under 6 in. (15 cm)

6-12 in. (15-30 cm)

12-18 in. (30-45 cm)

18-24 in. (45-60 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.