Photo by Melody
It's time now to VOTE in our 14th annual photo contest! Voting ends November 7, so be sure to cast your votes for your favorites in each category here. Good luck to all contestants!

PlantFiles: Shrub Rose
Rosa 'Bright Eyes'

bookmark
Family: Rosaceae (ro-ZAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Rosa (RO-zuh) (Info)
Cultivar: Bright Eyes
Additional cultivar information: (aka Our Molly, DICreason)
Hybridized by Dickson; Year of Registration or Introduction: 1994

Synonym:Rosa RADbrite

» View all varieties of Roses

Class:
Shrub

Height:
24-36 in. (60-90 cm)
36-48 in. (90-120 cm)

Spacing:
24-36 in. (60-90 cm)

Hardiness:
Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:
Medium red (mr)

Bloom Shape:
Single

Flower Fragrance:
No fragrance

Bloom Time:
Late Spring/Early Summer

Habit:
Shrub

Patent Information:
Patented

Other Details:
Sets hips

Pruning Instructions:
Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:
Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:
Unknown - Tell us

Click thumbnail
to view:

By kimmy222
Thumbnail #1 of Rosa  by kimmy222

By kimmy222
Thumbnail #2 of Rosa  by kimmy222

No details have been posted.

Regional...

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Marietta, Georgia
Reading, Pennsylvania



We recommend Firefox
Overwhelmed? There's a lot to see here. Try starting at our homepage.

[ Home | About | Advertise | Media Kit | Mission | Featured Companies | Submit an Article | Terms of Use | Tour | Rules | Privacy Policy | Contact Us ]

Back to the top

Copyright © 2000-2014 Dave's Garden, an Internet Brands company. All Rights Reserved.
 

Hope for America