Grey Saltbush, Coast Saltbush
Atriplex cinerea

Family: Amaranthaceae
Genus: Atriplex (AT-ry-pleks) (Info)
Species: cinerea (sin-EER-ee-uh) (Info)
Synonym:Atriplex halimus

Category:

Shrubs

Height:

36-48 in. (90-120 cm)

4-6 ft. (1.2-1.8 m)

Spacing:

6-8 ft. (1.8-2.4 m)

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Green

Brown/Bronze

Bloom Time:

Late Winter/Early Spring

Mid Spring

Foliage:

Evergreen

Silver/Gray

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.