Kleinia
Kleinia abyssinica

Family: Asteraceae (ass-ter-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Kleinia (KLINE-ee-uh) (Info)
Species: abyssinica (a-biss-IN-ee-kuh) (Info)
Synonym:Notonia abyssinica

Category:

Shrubs

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Cactus and Succulents

Height:

12-18 in. (30-45 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Sun to Partial Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Scarlet (Dark Red)

Bright Yellow

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Deciduous

Other details:

Drought-tolerant; suitable for xeriscaping

Suitable for growing in containers

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Non-patented

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.