Anceps Bamboo, Ringal
Arundinaria anceps 'Pitt White'

Family: Poaceae (poh-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Arundinaria (ar-run-din-NAY-ree-a) (Info)
Species: anceps (AN-seps) (Info)
Cultivar: Pitt White
Synonym:Yushania anceps

Category:

Ornamental Grasses and Bamboo

Height:

8-10 ft. (2.4-3 m)

10-12 ft. (3-3.6 m)

12-15 ft. (3.6-4.7 m)

15-20 ft. (4.7-6 m)

Spacing:

12-15 ft. (3.6-4.7 m)

15-20 ft. (4.7-6 m)

Hardiness:

USDA Zone 5b: to -26.1 °C (-15 °F)

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Vista, California

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.