Rubus
Rubus lambertianus var. glaber

Family: Rosaceae (ro-ZAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Rubus (ROO-bus) (Info)
Species: lambertianus var. glaber
Synonym:Rubus ampelinus
Synonym:Rubus hakonensis

Category:

Edible Fruits and Nuts

Herbs

Shrubs

Height:

under 6 in. (15 cm)

6-12 in. (15-30 cm)

Spacing:

3-6 in. (7-15 cm)

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Sun to Partial Shade

Light Shade

Partial to Full Shade

Full Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

White/Near White

Bloom Time:

Late Winter/Early Spring

Foliage:

Deciduous

Variegated

Bronze-Green

Shiny/Glossy-Textured

Mottled

Good Fall Color

Other details:

This plant is attractive to bees, butterflies and/or birds

Self-sows freely; deadhead if you do not want volunteer seedlings next season

This plant is resistant to deer

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.