Swedish Thale Cress
Arabidopsis suecica

Family: Brassicaceae (brass-ih-KAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Arabidopsis (a-rab-id-OP-sis) (Info)
Species: suecica (soo-EH-seh-kuh) (Info)
Synonym:Arabis arenosa
Synonym:Cardaminopsis suecica
Synonym:Hylandra suecica

Category:

Alpines and Rock Gardens

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

White/Near White

Bloom Time:

Mid Spring

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Non-patented

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.