Michauxia
Michauxia tchihatchewii

Family: Campanulaceae (kam-pan-yew-LAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Michauxia (miss-SHOW-ee-a) (Info)
Species: tchihatchewii
Synonym:Michauxia tchihatcheffii

Category:

Biennials

Height:

36-48 in. (90-120 cm)

4-6 ft. (1.2-1.8 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

USDA Zone 7a: to -17.7 C (0 F)

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

White/Near White

Bloom Time:

Late Spring/Early Summer

Mid Summer

Foliage:

Herbaceous

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

From seed; sow indoors before last frost

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Portland, Oregon

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.