Aloe
Aloe 'Reseda Rose'

Family: Aloaceae
Genus: Aloe (AL-oh) (Info)
Cultivar: Reseda Rose
Synonym:Aloe (myriacantha x bowiea) x bowiea
View this plant in a garden

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Cactus and Succulents

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Drought-tolerant; suitable for xeriscaping

Where to Grow:

Suitable for growing in containers

Height:

under 6 in. (15 cm)

Spacing:

3-6 in. (7-15 cm)

6-9 in. (15-22 cm)

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

N/A

Bloom Color:

Red-Orange

Chartreuse (Yellow-Green)

Bloom Time:

Mid Fall

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Mesa, Arizona

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.