Photo by Melody
Are you ready? It's time for our 14th annual photo contest! Enter your best pictures of the year, for a chance to win a calendar and annual subscription here. Hurry! Deadline for entries is October 21.

PlantFiles: Showy Stonecrop
Sedum telephium 'Clown'

bookmark
Family: Crassulaceae (krass-yoo-LAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Sedum (SEE-dum) (Info)
Species: telephium (te-LE-fee-um) (Info)
Cultivar: Clown

Synonym:Hylotelephium telephium

One vendor has this plant for sale.

Category:
Unknown - Tell us

Height:
Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:
Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:
USDA Zone 5a: to -28.8 C (-20 F)

Sun Exposure:
Full Sun

Danger:
Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:
Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:
Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:
Unknown - Tell us

Other details:
Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:
Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:
Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:
Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:
Unknown - Tell us

Click thumbnail
to view:

By dashy169
Thumbnail #1 of Sedum telephium by dashy169

No details have been posted.

Regional...

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Denison, Iowa



We recommend Firefox
Overwhelmed? There's a lot to see here. Try starting at our homepage.

[ Home | About | Advertise | Media Kit | Mission | Featured Companies | Submit an Article | Terms of Use | Tour | Rules | Privacy Policy | Contact Us ]

Back to the top

Copyright © 2000-2014 Dave's Garden, an Internet Brands company. All Rights Reserved.
 

Hope for America