Orchid, Brassidium Fangtastic Bob Henley
Brassidium

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Brassidium
Grex name:Fangtastic Bob Henley
Additional cultivar information:(Brs. Rex x Brsdm. Kenneth Bivin)
Hybridized by Norman's Orchids
Registered or introduced: 1999
Synonym:Odontobrassia Fangtastic Bob Henley

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Epiphytes

Height:

18-24 in. (45-60 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Sun to Partial Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Pale Green

Brown/Bronze

Cream/Tan

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

0
positives
1
neutral
0
negatives
RatingContent
Neutral

On Jan 7, 2008, DaylilySLP from Dearborn Heights, MI (Zone 6a) wrote:

(Brs. Rex 'Sakata' HCC/AOS x KennethBivens 'Santa Barbra' HCC/AOS)
Registered by Norman's Orchids. (Norman Fang)
Named after show Chairman of the Ft. Lauderdale Orchid Show, Bob Henley.