Fern-leaf Baeckea
Babingtonia crenulata

Family: Myrtaceae (mir-TAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Babingtonia (bab-ing-TOH-nee-a) (Info)
Species: crenulata (kren-yoo-LAY-ta) (Info)
Synonym:Baeckea crenulata

Category:

Shrubs

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

This plant is attractive to bees, butterflies and/or birds

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

4-6 ft. (1.2-1.8 m)

Spacing:

4-6 ft. (1.2-1.8 m)

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Sun to Partial Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

White/Near White

Bloom Time:

Late Spring/Early Summer

Mid Summer

Late Summer/Early Fall

Foliage:

Evergreen

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.