Orchid, Moth Orchid, Phalaenopsis Chian Xen Pearl 'Ming Ho'
Phalaenopsis

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Phalaenopsis (fay-lay-NOP-sis) (Info)
Grex name:Chian Xen Pearl
Clonal name:Ming Ho
Additional cultivar information:(Phal. Ching Hua Spring x Phal. Nobby's Pink Lady)
Synonym:Doritaenopsis Chian Xen Pearl

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Epiphytes

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Fuchsia (Red-Purple)

White/Near White

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Gainesville, Florida

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.