Orchid, Rhyncattleanthe Memoria Susan Joy 'Carol'
Rhyncattleanthe

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Rhyncattleanthe
Grex name:Memoria Susan Joy
Clonal name:Carol
Additional cultivar information:(Rlc. Port Royal Sound x Rth. Kurt Hausermann)
Synonym:Brassolaeliocattleya Memoria Susan Joy
Synonym:Thwaitesara Memoria Susan Joy

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Epiphytes

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Rose/Mauve

Coral/Apricot

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.