Orchid, Intermediate Cattleya 'Kurt'
Cattleya intermedia

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Cattleya (KAT-lee-yuh) (Info)
Species: intermedia (in-ter-MEE-dee-uh) (Info)
Clonal name:Kurt
Synonym:Cattleya amabilis
Synonym:Cattleya amethystina
Synonym:Cattleya aquinii
Synonym:Cattleya lindleyana
Synonym:Cattleya maritima

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Epiphytes

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Pale Pink

White/Near White

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.