PlantFiles is getting a new look! Just in time for spring, we're rolling out a new look for the best online plants database. It will also work with your smart phones and mobile devices, so now you can take it with you on garden center visits or botanical garden tours. Questions or comments? Please post them here.

Orchid, Vanda Crownfox Butter Ball 'Sunshine'
Vanda

View gallery
Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Vanda (VAN-duh) (Info)
Grex name:Crownfox Butter Ball
Clonal name:Sunshine
Additional cultivar information:(V. Amelita Ramos x V. Fuchs Gold)
Synonym:Ascocenda Crownfox Butter Ball

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Epiphytes

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Gold (Yellow-Orange)

Bright Yellow

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.