Orchid, Vanda John De Biase
Vanda

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Vanda (VAN-duh) (Info)
Grex name:John De Biase
Additional cultivar information:(V. Kasem's Delight x V. Yip Sum Wah)
Hybridized by R. F. Orchids
Registered or introduced: 1983
Synonym:Ascocenda John De Biase

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Epiphytes

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Rose/Mauve

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.