Sarcocaulon
Sarcocaulon vanderietiae

Family: Geraniaceae (jer-ay-nee-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Sarcocaulon (sar-koh-KAW-lon) (Info)
Species: vanderietiae
Synonym:Monsonia vanderietiae
» View all varieties of Hardy Geraniums

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Cactus and Succulents

Height:

6-12 in. (15-30 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Sun to Partial Shade

Light Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

White/Near White

Bloom Time:

Late Spring/Early Summer

Foliage:

Deciduous

Other details:

Drought-tolerant; suitable for xeriscaping

Suitable for growing in containers

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Phoenix, Arizona

Orange, California

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.